College buses
VMR Polytechnic Buses have been arranged to connect main locations of Warangal city to polytechnic, in addition to the availability of
RTC buses plying between .
 
bus
 
WARANGAL To VMR POLYTECHNIC - Route No.1
STOPPAGE/PICKUP POINTS TIME
Venkatrama theater 07:30 am
Kashibugga 07:50 am
Pochamydan 08:00 am
Hanamkonda 08:10 am
Subedari 08:15 am
VMR Polytechnic 08:25 am
 
NAYEEM NAGAR TO VMR Polytechnic - Route No.2
STOPPAGE/PICKUP POINTS TIME
Naim Nagar 07:40 am
Hanamkonda Chowrasta 07:45 am
Nakkalagutta 07:50 am
Adalath 07:55 am
Subedari 08:05 am
Fathima Nagar 08:10 am
Kazipet 08:15 am
Madikonda 08:20 am
VMR Polytechnic 08:25 am
 
H.B Colony TO VMR Polytechnic - Route No. 3
STOPPAGE/PICKUP POINTS TIME
H.B colony 08:00 am
Kazipet 08:20 am
VMR Polytechnic 08:25 am